Booth & Activity Map

2014-web-site-map-01

Here is a listing of the vendors, merchants, and activities you can expect to see!

FOOD AND BEVERAGE MERCHANTS (OUTDOOR):

  • Abruzzo Cappuccino Bar (1321 Commercial Drive)
  • Arriva’s (1537 Commercial Drive)
  • Biercraft (1191 Commercial Drive)
  • Bua Thai Cuisine (1859 Commercial Drive)
  • Cafe Bella Napoli (1670 Commercial Drive)
  • Cafe Roma (1510 Commercial Drive)
  • Cannibal Café (1818 Commercial Drive)
  • Carthage Café (1851 Commercial Drive)
  • Continental Coffee (1806 Commercial Drive)
  • Dollar Grocers (2210 Commercial Drive)
  • Euro Bagel (1468 Commercial Drive)
  • Falconetti’s (1812 Commercial Drive)
  • Federico’s Supper Club (1728 Commercial Drive)
  • Gelateria Dolce Amore (Location 1) (1588 Commercial Drive)
  • Gelateria Dolce Amore (Location 2) (1800 Block – East)
  • Kishimoto Japanese Restaurant (2054 Commercial Drive)
  • La Mezcaleria (1622 Commercial Drive)
  • Libra Room (1608 Commercial Drive)
  • Pasture to Plate Natural Products (1420 Commercial Drive)
  • Portuguese Club of Vancouver (1144 Commercial Drive)
  • Red Burrito (1700 Commercial Drive)
  • Rinconcito Salvadorian Restaurant (2062 Commercial Drive)
  • Saloniki Greek Taverna (1815 Commercial Drive)
  • Siddhartas Indian Kitchen (2066 Commercial Drive)
  • St. Augustine’s (2340 Commercial Drive)
  • Sula Indian Restaurant (1128 Commercial Drive)
  • Swiss Style Nuts (1397 Commercial Drive)
  • Take Thai Home (1736 Commercial Drive)
  • Tandoori Palace  (1439 Commercial Drive)
  • The Charlatan (1447 Commercial Drive)
  • The Dime Road House (1565 Commercial Drive)
  • The Reef (1018 Commercial Drive)
  • Triple A Grocer (1626 Commercial Drive)
  • Turks Coffee Lounge (1276 Commercial Drive)
  • Vera’s Burgers (1438 Commercial Drive)
  • Zawa Restaurant (920 Commercial Drive)

GUEST FOOD & BEVERAGE VENDORS

  • Associazione Culturale Calabrese (3rd Ave at Commercial Drive – West)
  • Bella Gelateria  (1800 Block Laneway – West)
  • Big Red’s Poutine (7th Ave at Commercial Drive – East)
  • Caribou Brewing (2200 Block Driveway – West)
  • Cioffi’s Meat Market (1500 Block – East)
  • Community Pizza (1800 Block – East)
  • Damiani Fine Foods Inc. (Napier Street at Commercial Drive – West)
  • Didi’s Greek (6th Ave at Commercial Drive – East)
  • Familia Bagnolesi Society (Kitchener St at Commercial Drive – West)
  • Gio to Go (1100 Block – West)
  • Hotties Mobile Pasta Bar and Catering (Parker St at Commercial Drive – West)
  • Italia Bakery Vancouver  (Kitchener St at Commercial Drive – East)
  • La Societa Civitanovese (Charles St at Commercial Drive – West)
  • Maestro James (4th Ave at Commercial Drive – East)
  • Oikos / Vibrant Marketing (2200 Block – East)
  • Poor Italian (1500 Block – East)
  • Suburban Spoon (Napier Street at Commercial Drive – East)
  • Via Tevere Pizzeria Napoletana (Location 1) (William St at Commercial Drive – East)
  • Via Tevere Pizzeria Napoletana (Location 2) (Graveley Street at Commercial Drive – West)
  • Whistler Wood Fired Pizza Company (Parker St at Commercial Drive- East)
  • Wilkyz Grill (2100 Block – West)

MUSIC & ENTERTAINMENT:

  • Stage 1 (2nd Ave)
    • 12:00 – 12:55 Opening ceremony
    • 1:00 – 1:30 City Opera
    • 1:45 – 2:50 Gianni Fuoco
    • 3:30 – 4:30 Federico Fuoco & Fire
    • 5:00 – 5:30 Romielle Designs & Kalena’s Fashion Show
    • 6:00 – 7:00 Carmelina Cupo
  • Stage 2 (Grant St)
    • 1:00 – 1:20 Famee Furlane Dancers
    • 1:25 – 1:40 Trevigiano – Veneto Children’s Choir
    • 1:45 – 2:10 Coro Folcloristico Trevigiano – Veneto
    • 2:15 – 2:45 Langley Ukulele Ensemble
    • 2:50 – 3:10 Pat Milino
    • 3:15 – 3:30 Vanessa Merenda
    • 3:35 – 3.55 Pat Milino
    • 4:00 – 4:15 Stephen Scaccia
    • 4:20 – 4:35 Mariah Crudo
    • 4:40 – 4:50 Caterina Cutri
    • 4:55 – 5:25 Vancouver Opera
    • 5:35 – 6:15 Pasta Eating Contest
    • 6:30 – 7:15 Grape Stomping Contest
  • Music Tent – Vic Mazzei (1200 Block – West)
  • Music Tent – Lou Marocco & Patricia Coletta (2000  Block – East)
  • Museum (Graveley Street – East)

ACTIVITIES:

  • Alumni Autograph Signing – Darcy Roda / Canucks, Sam Lenarduzzi / Whitecaps, Gerald Roper / BC Lions (1200 Block – East)
  • Bocce Court (3rd Ave – East)
  • Classic Car Display (Grandview Park)
  •  Festa Della Repubblica (2nd Ave – West) *2pm – 8pm
  • Fun Zone (Grandview Park)
  • Grape Stomping Contest (Stage 2)
  • “Made in Italy” Museum (Graveley St – East)
  • Little Italy Kids Zone (Grandview Park)
  • Pasta Eating Contest (Stage 2)
  • Raffle Tents (1700 Block and 2200 Block)
  • Whitecaps Kick Zone (William St – West)

OTHER BOOTHS:

  • Academy One Learning (2200 Block – East)
  • Alchemy Fashions (2200 Block – West)
  • Barefoot Contessa (1928 Commercial Drive)
  • BC Hydro (2200 Block – West)
  • Blue Sky Clothing Co (1312 Commercial Drive)
  • BMO (1500 Block – West)
  • Columbus World Travel (1400 Block – East)
  • Car2Go (4th Ave at Commercial Drive – West)
  • Carter Fiat (Charles St at Commercial Drive – East)
  • Commercial Drive Business Society (1500 Block – East)
  • Dream Designs (956 Commercial Drive)
  • Ducati (1200 Block – West)
  • Escents Aromotherapy (1744 Commercial Drive)
  • Exposure Home (1616 Commercial Drive)
  • Inner Fire Apparel (2100 Block – West)
  • JACK fm (1600 Block – West)
  • Jacqueline Gorrick World Gifts (2200 Block – West)
  • JQ Clothing Ltd. (2120 Commercial Drive)
  • Judson Handicraft (2100 Block – East)
  • Kalena’s (1526 Commercial Drive)
  • Little Earth Children’s Store (1020 Commercial Drive)
  • Mari Muray (Mari & Billi Designs) (2100 Block – East)
  • Michael Cuccione Foundation (1500 Block – East)
  • Milani Plumbing (Grant Street at Commercial Drive – West, and 2000 Block East)
  • Mintage (1714 Commercial Drive)
  • Mogo (1850 Commercial Drive)
  • Money Tree Inc (1690 Commercial Drive)
  • MOSAIC (2100 Block – East)
  • News 1130 (1600 Block – West)
  • Paranada Traders (1505 Commercial Drive)
  • Puff (1204 Commercial Drive)
  • Queen Victoria Annex (2000 Block Laneway – West)
  • Raven’s Soccer (1500 Block – East)
  • RBC (1715 Commercial Drive)
  • Royal Afric (1900 Block Laneway – West)
  • Saveco Sporting Goods (1600 Block – West)
  • SONiC (1600 Block – West)
  • SOS: Balkan Flood Relief (1100 Block – West)
  • SOS Children’s Village BC (William Street – West)
  • Sport Celebration (2100 Block – East)
  • St Francis of Assisi (1100 Block – West)
  • St John’s Ambulance (1900 Block – West)
  • Thalassemia Society (2100 Block – West)
  • Vancity (1675 Commercial Drive)
  • Vision Vancouver (2100 Block – West)
  • Wander (1146 Commercial Drive)